Freeform Released Their '31 Nights of Halloween' Movie Schedule

Wait until you see what's on October 31st...

August 29, 2019
Marilyn Manson (R) and an actor dressed as the character of Michael Myers attend the Universal Pictures' "Halloween" premiere at TCL Chinese Theatre on October 17, 2018 in Hollywood, California.

Kevin Winter/Getty Images

Categories: 

Freeform has just released their long-awaited, 31 Nights of Halloween official movie schedule for 2019.

(Prepare to be spooked with this marvelous movie mayhem!)

Note: all times are in EST. And this is a very long list.

Tuesday, October 1st

  • 12:30p Willy Wonka & the Chocolate Factory
  • 3:00p Monster House
  • 5:05p Tim Burton’s The Nightmare Before Christmas
  • 6:45p Disney Pixar’s Monster’s Inc.
  • 8:50p Hocus Pocus

Wednesday, October 2nd

  • 11:30a Scared Shrekless
  • 12:00p Monster House
  • 2:05p R.L. Stine’s Mostly Ghostly: One Night in Doom House
  • 4:10p Tim Burton’s The Nightmare Before Christmas
  • 5:50p Hocus Pocus
  • 8:00p The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror (Marathon)

Thursday, October 3rd

  • 12:30p Edward Scissorhands
  • 2:40p ParaNorman
  • 4:45p The Haunted Mansion
  • 6:50p The Addams Family
  • 8:55p Addams Family Values

Friday, October 4th

  • 11:00a Monsters vs. Aliens: Mutant Pumpkins
  • 11:30a Hook
  • 2:35p The Haunted Mansion
  • 4:40p The Addams Family
  • 6:45p Addams Family Values
  • 8:50p Hocus Pocus

Saturday, October 5th

  • 7:00a ParaNorman
  • 9:00a Hocus Pocus
  • 11:10a The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror (Marathon)
  • 1:40p Scooby Doo
  • 3:45p Scooby Doo 2: Monsters Unleashed
  • 5:50p Hocus Pocus
  • 8:00p 31 Nights of Halloween Fan Fest (Freeform Special)
  • 9:00p Goosebumps
  • 11:30p Monster House

Sunday, October 6th

  • 7:00a Charlie and the Chocolate Factory
  • 9:30a Monster House
  • 11:30a Scooby Doo
  • 1:30p Scooby Doo 2: Monsters Unleashed
  • 3:35p Hocus Pocus
  • 5:45p Goosebumps
  • 8:15p Hotel Transylvania
  • 10:20p Hocus Pocus

Monday, October 7th

  • 11:30a Decorating Disney: Halloween Magic
  • 12:30p 31 Nights of Halloween Fan Fest (Freeform Special)
  • 1:30p Dark Shadows
  • 4:10p Hocus Pocus
  • 6:20p Hotel Transylvania
  • 8:25p Ghostbusters

Tuesday, October 8th

  • 11:00p The Haunted Mansion
  • 1:00p Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride
  • 3:00p Ghostbusters
  • 5:30p Ghostbusters II
  • 8:00p Iron Man

Wednesday, October 9th

  • 11:00a Tim Burton’s The Nightmare Before Christmas
  • 12:40p Scooby Doo
  • 2:45p Scooby Doo 2: Monsters Unleashed
  • 4:55p Iron Man
  • 8:00p The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror (Marathon)

Thursday, October 10th

  • 11:00a Monsters vs. Aliens: Mutant Pumpkins
  • 11:30a R.L. Stine’s Mostly Ghostly: One Night in Doom House
  • 1:40p Monster House
  • 3:45p Disney Pixar’s Finding Nemo
  • 6:15p Hocus Pocus
  • 8:25p Hotel Transylvania
  • 10:30p Disney Pixar’s Toy Story of TERROR!

Friday, October 11th

  • 11:00a Scared Shrekless
  • 11:30a Disney Pixar’s Finding Nemo
  • 2:00p Hocus Pocus
  • 4:05p Disney Pixar’s The Incredibles
  • 6:45p Disney Pixar’s Toy Story of TERROR!
  • 7:15p Hotel Transylvania
  • 9:20p Tim Burton’s The Nightmare Before Christmas

Saturday, October 12th

  • 7:00a Ghostbusters
  • 9:30a Disney Pixar’s The Incredibles
  • 12:10p Tim Burton’s The Nightmare Before Christmas
  • 1:50p The Addams Family
  • 3:55p Addams Family Values
  • 6:00p Scream (A Saturday Scream-a-thon!)
  • 8:40p Scream 2
  • 11:20p Scream 3

Sunday, October 13th

  • 7:00a Ghostbusters II
  • 9:35a Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride
  • 11:10a The Addams Family
  • 1:15p Addams Family Values
  • 3:20p Disney Pixar’s Finding Dory
  • 5:25p Disney Pixar’s Monsters, Inc.
  • 7:30p Disney’s Moana
  • 10:00p Hocus Pocus

Monday, October 14th

  • 11:30a Hocus Pocus
  • 1:40p Disney Pixar’s Monsters, Inc.
  • 3:45p Matilda
  • 5:50p Mrs. Doubtfire
  • 8:55p Hotel Transylvania

Tuesday, October 15th

  • 11:30a Matilda
  • 1:40p Mrs. Doubtfire
  • 4:45p Hotel Transylvania
  • 6:50p The Addams Family
  • 8:55p Addams Family Values

Wednesday, October 16th

  • 11:00a Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber of Fleet Street
  • 1:40p Hocus Pocus
  • 3:50p The Addams Family
  • 5:55p Addams Family Values
  • 8:00p The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror (Marathon)

Thursday, October 17th

  • 11:00a ParaNorman
  • 1:05p The Haunted Mansion
  • 3:10p Disney’s 101 Dalmatians
  • 5:15pTim Burton’s Corpse Bride
  • 6:50p Scooby Doo
  • 8:55p Scooby Doo 2: Monsters Unleashed

Friday, October 18th

  • 11:00a 31 Nights of Halloween Fan Fest (Freeform Special)
  • 12:00p National Treasure
  • 3:00p Scream 
  • 5:40p Scream 2
  • 8:20p Scream 3

Saturday, October 19th

  • 7:00a ParaNorman
  • 9:05a Hocus Pocus
  • 11:15a The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror (Marathon)
  • 4:15p Disney’s Zootopia
  • 6:45p Hocus Pocus
  • 8:55p Ghostbusters
  • 11:25p Ghostbusters II

Sunday, October 20th

  • 7:00a 31 Nights of Halloween Fan Fest (Freeform Special)
  • 8:00a Hocus Pocus
  • 10:05a Disney’s Zootopia
  • 12:35p Ghostbusters
  • 3:05p Ghostbusters II
  • 5:35p Hocus Pocus
  • 7:45p Hotel Transylvania
  • 9:50p The Addams Family
  • 11:55p Addams Family Values

Monday, October 21st

  • 11:00a Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride
  • 12:35p The Addams Family 
  • 2:40p Addams Family Values
  • 4:45p Tim Burton’s The Nightmare Before Christmas
  • 6:25p Hotel Transylvania
  • 8:30p Goosebumps

Tuesday, October 22nd

  • 11:00a Decorating Disney: Halloween Magic
  • 12:03p Scared Shrekless
  • 12:35p Monster House
  • 2:40p Tim Burton’s The Nightmare Before Christmas
  • 4:20p Goosebumps
  • 6:50p Scooby Doo
  • 8:55p Scooby Doo 2: Monsters Unleashed

Wednesday, October 23rd

  • 11:00a Willy Wonka & the Chocolate Factory
  • 1:30p Scooby Doo
  • 3:30p Scooby Doo 2: Monsters Unleashed
  • 5:30p Disney’s Moana
  • 8:00p The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror (Marathon)

Thursday, October 24th

  • 11:00a Matilda
  • 1:10p Disney’s Moana
  • 3:40p Ghostbusters
  • 6:15p Ghostbusters II
  • 8:50p Hocus Pocus

Friday, October 25th

  • 11:00a Monsters vs. Aliens: Mutant Pumpkins
  • 11:32a Ghostbusters
  • 2:05p Ghostbusters II
  • 4:40p The Haunted Mansion
  • 6:45p Hocus Pocus
  • 8:55p Disney Pixar’s Monsters, Inc.

Saturday, October 26th

  • 7:00a Monster House
  • 9:10a Hocus Pocus
  • 11:20a Scooby Doo (2002)
  • 1:25p Scooby Doo 2: Monsters Unleashed
  • 3:30p Disney Pixar’s Monsters, Inc.
  • 5:35p The Addams Family (1991)
  • 7:40p Addams Family Values
  • 9:45p Hotel Transylvania
  • 11:50p Hocus Pocus

Sunday, October 27th

  • 7:00a Scooby Doo
  • 9:00a Scooby Doo 2: Monsters Unleashed
  • 11:05a Hocus Pocus
  • 1:15p Tim Burton’s The Nightmare Before Christmas
  • 2:55p The Addams Family
  • 5:00p Addams Family Values
  • 7:05p Hotel Transylvania
  • 9:10p Hocus Pocus
  • 11:20p Dark Shadows

Monday, October 28th

  • 7:00a Dark Shadows
  • 11:30a The Haunted Mansion
  • 1:30p Tim Burton’s The Nightmare Before Christmas
  • 3:10p Scream
  • 5:40p Scream 2
  • 8:20p Scream 3

Tuesday, October 29th

  • 7:30a The Haunted Mansion
  • 11:00a Tim Burton’s The Nightmare Before Christmas
  • 12:35p Scooby Doo
  • 2:40p Scooby Doo 2: Monsters Unleashed
  • 4:45p The Addams Family
  • 6:50p Addams Family Values
  • 8:55p Hotel Transylvania

Wednesday, October 30th

  • 7:30a Scooby Doo
  • 11:00a Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride
  • 12:30p Scooby Doo 2: Monsters Unleashed
  • 2:35p The Addams Family
  • 4:40p Addams Family Values
  • 6:45p Hotel Transylvania
  • 8:50p Hocus Pocus

Thursday, Oct. 31 (A Hocus Pocus Marathon)

  • 11:30a 31 Nights of Halloween Fan Fest (Freeform Special)
  • 12:30p Hocus Pocus
  • 2:35p Hocus Pocus
  • 4:40p Hocus Pocus
  • 6:45p Hocus Pocus
  • 8:50p Hocus Pocus

What will you be watching?!